Randy

Randy

Nickname: Big Randy

Born: 1982

Home State: Maryland

Current Residence: Virginia

Occupation: Landscape Architect

Started Hunting in: 1992

Favorite animal to hunt: #1 Deer and a close #2 Turkey

Preferred Weapon: Hoyt Bow

Person(s) who introduced me to hunting: My Dad

Favorite College Team: Virginia Tech Hokies

Team Position: Owner, Producer, Editor, Host, Videographer, Shooter

Comments: I have been blessed throughtout the years with many things, but I am most thankful for the friends and family that I have.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*